• warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: disallowed Unicode code point (>= 0xd800 && <= 0xdfff) at offset 1811 in /home/warships/public_html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/cleanstring.inc on line 157.
  • warning: preg_match(): Compilation failed: disallowed Unicode code point (>= 0xd800 && <= 0xdfff) at offset 1811 in /home/warships/public_html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/cleanstring.inc on line 157.

Info

Builder: Koninklijke Maatschappij de Schelde, Flushing
Launched: 25 August 1984
Commisioned: 17 September 1986
Transferred: 17 June 2006
Status: In Service

Previous Names

Photos

Capitan Prat
Tomislav Raymondi
At the port of Valparaiso, Chile. November 29, 2012 ARMADA DE CHILE / CHILEAN NAVY Ex: HNLMS Witte de With FFG – 11 Capitan Prat Frigate Chilean Navy. Displacement: 3.750 tons. (full) LOA: 130,50 Mts. B: 14,60 Mts. Draught: 6,20 Mts. Ship’s Yard: Royal Schelde, Vlissingen, Holland Built: 1986 Armament: 8 missiles antisurface HARPOON 1 antiaircraft missiles launcher SM-1 1 antiaircraft missiles launcher NATO SEASPARROW 1 defense mounting GOALKEEPER 2 torpedo tubes (MK-46)

Ship Photos

Capitan Prat
Tomislav Raymondi
Port of Valparaiso, Chile. November 29, 2012
Capitan Prat
Tomislav Raymondi
Port of Valparaiso, Chile. November 29, 2012