Indonesia

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Tentara Nasional Indonesia Angkatan Laut
Ship Prefix: KRI - Kapal Perang Republik Indonesia
Date Formed: 1945
Anniversary: 22 August 1945
Motto: Jalesveva Jayamahe
(Strength) Personnel: 75000
Vessels on World Warships: 182

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Abdul Halim Perdanakasuma Van Speijk 355 Frigate
Ahmed Yani Van Speijk 351 Frigate
Ajak PB57 (Variant II) 653 Coastal Patrol Craft
Alamang KCR-40 644 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Alkura Viper (KAL-40) 830 Patrol Boat
Anakonda Kobra (KAL-36) 868 Patrol Boat
Arun Rover 903 Small Fleet Oiler
Badau Waspada 842 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Badek Mandau (PSK Mk5) 623 Coastal Patrol Craft
Banda Aceh Makassar 593 Landing Ship Dock
Banjarmasin Makassar 592 Landing Ship Dock
Barakuda PB57 (Variant I) 814 Coastal Patrol Craft
Beladau KCR-40 643 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Boa Kobra (KAL-36) 807 Patrol Boat
Boiga Viper (KAL-40) 825 Patrol Boat
Bung Tomo Nakhoda Ragam (F2000) 357 Corvette
Cakra Type 209 / 1300 S401 Submarine
Clurit KCR-40 641 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Dewa Kembar Hecla 932 Hydrographic Survey Ship
Diponegoro Sigma 9113 365 Corvette
Dr Soeharso Makassar 990 Landing Ship Dock
Fatahilah Fatahilah 361 Frigate
Frans Kaisiepo Sigma 9113 368 Corvette
Halasan KCR-60M 630 Guided Missile Patrol Craft

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Andau PB57 (Variant II) 650 Coastal Patrol Craft
Banteng Bathurst Corvette
Brawidjaja Skory (Project 30bis) 306 Destroyer
Diponegoro Skory (Project 30bis) 307 Destroyer
Gadjah Mada Napier ('N') Destroyer
Hasanuddin Tribal 333 Frigate
Irian Svedlov (Project 68bis) Cruiser (Gun)
Klewang Klewang 625 Patrol Vessel
Martadinata Claud Jones 342 Destroyer Escort
Martha Khristina Tiyahahu Tribal 331 Frigate
Mongisidi Claud Jones 343 Destroyer Escort
Ngurah Rai Claud Jones 344 Destroyer Escort
Pati Unus Parchim 384 Corvette
Ratulangi Don (Project 310) 301 Submarine Tender
Samadikun Claud Jones 341 Destroyer Escort
Sandjaja Skory (Project 30bis) 203 Destroyer
Sawunggaling Skory (Project 30bis) 308 Destroyer
Siliwangi Skory (Project 30bis) 201 Destroyer
Singamangaradja Skory (Project 30bis) 302 Destroyer
Sultan Iskandar Muda Skory (Project 30bis) 304 Destroyer
Sutan Badarudin Skory (Project 30bis) 303 Destroyer
Tanjung Nusarie LST-542 1 Landing Ship Tank
Teluk Bajer LST-542 502 Landing Ship Tank
Teluk Berau Frosch I 534 Landing Ship Tank

Future Ships

Name Class Hull Number Pennant Designation
- Makassar 594 Landing Ship Dock
- Type 209 / 1200 406 Submarine
- Tarakan 906 Replenishment Ship
Alugoro Type 209 / 1200 405 Submarine
Ardadedali Type 209 / 1200 404 Submarine
Gusti Ngurah Rai Sigma 10514 Corvette
Nagapasa Type 209 / 1200 403 Submarine
Raden Eddy Martadinata Sigma 10514 331 Corvette