Poland

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Marynarka Wojenna
Ship Prefix: ORP - Okret Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
Date Formed: 1918
(Strength) Personnel: 14500
Vessels on World Warships: 61

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Bielek Kobben (Type 207) 296 Submarine
Czajka Krogulec (Project 206) 624 Fleet Minesweeper
Flaming Krogulec (Project 206) 621 Fleet Minesweeper
General Kazimierz Pulaski Oliver Hazard Perry 272 Guided Missile Frigate
Gniezno Lublin (Project 767) 822 Landing Ship Tank
Grom Orkan (Sassnitz) 423 Coastal Patrol Craft
Grunwald Polnocny C (Project 773) 811 Landing Ship Medium
Kaszub Kaszub 240 Corvette
Kondor Kobben (Type 207) 297 Submarine
Kontradmiral Xawey Czernicki Kontradmiral Xawey Czernicki 511 Fleet Support Ship
Krakow Lublin (Project 767) 823 Landing Ship Tank
Lublin Lublin (Project 767) 821 Landing Ship Tank
Mamry Mamry 643 Coastal Minesweeper
Mewa Krogulec (Project 206) 623 Fleet Minesweeper
Orkan Orkan (Sassnitz) 421 Coastal Patrol Craft
Orzel Kilo (Project 877) 291 Submarine
Piorun Orkan (Sassnitz) 422 Coastal Patrol Craft
Poznan Lublin (Project 767) 824 Landing Ship Tank
Sep Kobben (Type 207) 295 Submarine
Sniardwy Mamry 645 Coastal Minesweeper
Sokol Kobben (Type 207) 294 Submarine
Swinoujscie Osa I 431 Patrol Boat
Tadeusz Kosciuszko Oliver Hazard Perry 273 Guided Missile Frigate
Torun Lublin (Project 767) 825 Landing Ship Tank

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Brda Polnocny B (Project 771) 890 Landing Ship Medium
Budziszyn Polnocny B (Project 771) 804 Landing Ship Medium
Bug Polnocny A (Project 770) 892 Landing Ship Medium
Bzura Polnocny A (Project 770) 897 Landing Ship Medium
Cedynia Polnocny B (Project 771) 810 Landing Ship Medium
Glogow Polnocny B (Project 771) 809 Landing Ship Medium
Gornik Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 434 Patrol Combatant
Grom Skory (Project 30bis) 273 Destroyer
Hutnik Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 435 Patrol Combatant
Janow Polnocny B (Project 771) 806 Landing Ship Medium
Krakowiak Hunt (Type II) L115 Destroyer Escort
Kujawiak Hunt (Type II) L72 Destroyer Escort
Lenino Polnocny B (Project 771) 801 Landing Ship Medium
Metalowiec Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 436 Patrol Combatant
Narew Polnocny A (Project 770) 893 Landing Ship Medium
Narwik Polnocny B (Project 771) 808 Landing Ship Medium
Notec Polnocny A (Project 770) 899 Landing Ship Medium
Nysa Polnocny A (Project 770) 889 Landing Ship Medium
Odra Polnocny A (Project 770) 888 Landing Ship Medium
Oka Polnocny A (Project 770) 891 Landing Ship Medium
Orkan Marksman ('M') G90 Destroyer
Pilica Polnocny A (Project 770) 896 Landing Ship Medium
Polichno Polnocny B (Project 771) 805 Landing Ship Medium
Rablow Polnocny B (Project 771) 807 Landing Ship Medium

Future Ships

Name Class Hull Number Pennant Designation
Slazak Meko A-100 241 Corvette