Russia

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Russian Navy
Ship Prefix: RFS - Russian Federation Ship
Date Formed: 17 January 1992
(Strength) Personnel: 135,000
Vessels on World Warships: 739

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
B-147 Victor I (Project 671) 616 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-187 Kilo (Project 877) Submarine
B-201 Charlie I (Project 670 Skat) Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
B-209 Charlie II (Project 670M Chayka) 604 Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
B-215 Tango (project 641B) 401 Submarine
B-218 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 033 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-225 Tango (project 641B) 439 Submarine
B-229 Kilo (Project 877) 500 Submarine
B-242 Victor III (Project 671RTM) Submarine (Nuclear)
B-244 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 605 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-247 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 795 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-248 Kilo (Project 877) 536 Submarine
B-251 Victor III (Project 671RTM) Submarine (Nuclear)
B-254 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 690 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-255 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 878 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-264 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 781 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-290 Tango (project 641B) 417 Submarine
B-292 Perm Victor III (Project 671RTM) 667 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-298 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 688 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-299 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 620 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-30 Tango (project 641B) 415 Submarine
B-302 Charlie I (Project 670 Skat) Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
B-303 Tango (project 641B) 445 Submarine
B-305 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 795 Submarine (Nuclear)

Future Ships

Name Class Hull Number Pennant Designation
Admiral Butakov Krivak V (Project 11356M) Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Essen Krivak V (Project 11356M) 751 Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Flota Kasatonov Admiral Sergey Gorshkov (Project 22350) 431 Frigate
Admiral Flota Sovetskogo Soyuza Gorshkov Admiral Sergey Gorshkov (Project 22350) 417 Frigate
Admiral Flota Sovetskogo Soyuza Isakov Admiral Sergey Gorshkov (Project 22350) Frigate
Admiral Golovko Admiral Sergey Gorshkov (Project 22350) Frigate
Admiral Grigorovich Krivak V (Project 11356M) 745 Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Istomin Krivak V (Project 11356M) Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Kornilov Krivak V (Project 11356M) Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Makarov Krivak V (Project 11356M) Guided Missile Frigate
Admiral Rogotskiy Project 19910 Survey Craft
Admiral Yumashev Admiral Sergey Gorshkov (Project 22350) Frigate
Alexandrit Alexandrit (Project 12700) Coastal Minesweeper
B-586 Kronshtadt Lada (Project 677) Submarine
B-587 Sevastopol Lada (Project 677) Submarine
Burya Karakurt (Project 22800) Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Cergej Kotov Project 22160 Patrol Boat
Cyklon Karakurt (Project 22800) Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Derzkiy Derzkiy (Project 20386) Frigate
Dmitriy Rogachev Project 22160 Patrol Boat
Generalissimo Suvorov Borei (Project 955A) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
Georgiy Kurbatov Alexandrit (Project 12700) Coastal Minesweeper
Geroy Rossiyskoy Federatcii Aldar Tcydenzhapov Steregushchy (Project 20380) Frigate
Grayvoron Buyan-M (Project 21631) Corvette