warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/warships/public_html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/content.inc on line 288.

Russia

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Russian Navy
Ship Prefix: RFS - Russian Federation Ship
Date Formed: 17 January 1992
(Strength) Personnel: 135,000
Vessels on World Warships: 738

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
K-18 Karelia Delta IV (Project 667BDRM) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-180 Petropavlovsk-Kamshatskiy Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-186 Omsk Oscar II (Project 949A) 947 Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-223 Kizlovodsk Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-266 Orel Oscar II (Project 949A) 847 Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-295 Samara Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-317 Pantera Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-328 Leopard Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-331 Magadan Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-335 Gepard Akula II (Project 09710) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-336 Pskov Sierra II (Project 945A) 663 Submarine (Nuclear)
K-407 Novomoskovsk Delta IV (Project 667BDRM) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-410 Smolensk Oscar II (Project 949A) 816 Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-419 Kuzbass Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-433 Svyatoy Georgiy Pobedonosets Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-44 Ryazan Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-456 Tver Oscar II (Project 949A) 920 Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-461 Volk Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-51 Verkhoturye Delta IV (Project 667BDRM) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-534 Nizhniy Novgorod Sierra II (Project 945A) 602 Submarine (Nuclear)
K-535 Yuriy Dolgorukiy Borei (Project 955) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-550 Aleksandr Nevskiy Borei (Project 955) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-551 Vladimir Monomakh Borei (Project 955) K Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-560 Severodvinsk Yasen (Project 885) Submarine (Nuclear)

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
B-513 Victor II (Project 671RT) 027 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-515 Tango (project 641B) 449 Submarine
B-517 Victor II (Project 671RT) Submarine (Nuclear)
B-519 Tango (project 641B) 437 Submarine
B-524 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 663 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-527 Victor III (Project 671RTM) 664 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-53 Victor I (Project 671) 029 Submarine (Nuclear)
B-546 Tango (project 641B) 422 Submarine
B-801 Kilo (Project 877) Submarine
Bditelnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 707 Guided Missile Frigate
BDK-105 Ropucha I (Project 775) 125 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-14 Ropucha I (Project 775) 070 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-181 Ropucha I (Project 775) 083 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-197 Ropucha I (Project 775) 055 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-200 Ropucha I (Project 775) 011 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-25 Alligator (Project 1171) 093 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-32 Ropucha I (Project 775) 039 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-47 Ropucha I (Project 775) 134 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-48 Ropucha I (Project 775) 050 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-6 Alligator (Project 1171) 144 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-62 Alligator (Project 1171) 023 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-63 Ropucha I (Project 775) 077 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-80 Alligator (Project 1171) 099 Landing Ship Tank
BDK-90 Ropucha I (Project 775) 058 Landing Ship Tank