warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/warships/public_html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/content.inc on line 288.

Russia

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Russian Navy
Ship Prefix: RFS - Russian Federation Ship
Date Formed: 17 January 1992
(Strength) Personnel: 135,000
Vessels on World Warships: 734

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Kamchatka Kamchatka (Project 12884) 215 Auxiliary Command Ship
Kholmsk Grisha III 369 Corvette
Kondopoga Ropucha I (Project 775) 027 Landing Ship Tank
Korolev Ropucha II (Project 775M) 130 Landing Ship Tank
Kuban Pauk II 149 Patrol Boat
Leytenant Rimskiy-Korsakov Dyugon (Project 21820) 754 Landing Craft Utility
Liven' Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 551 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Makhachkala Buyan (Project 21630) 162 Corvette
Marshal Shaposhnikov Udaloy (Project 1155) 543 Guided Missile Destroyer
Marshal Ustinov Slava 055 Guided Missile Cruiser
Michman Lermontov Dyugon (Project 21820) 757 Landing Craft Utility
Minsk (BDK-43) Ropucha I (Project 775) 127 Landing Ship Tank
Mirazh Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 617 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Moroz Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 407 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Morshansk (R-293) Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 874 Patrol Combatant
Moskva Slava 121 Guided Missile Cruiser
MPK-192 Urengoy Parchim II (Project 1331M) 304 Corvette
MPK-205 Kazanets Parchim II (Project 1331M) 311 Corvette
MPK-220 Vladimirets Mukha (Project 11451) 060 Patrol Combatant
MPK-224 Aleksin Parchim II (Project 1331M) 218 Corvette
MPK-227 Parchim II (Project 1331M) 243 Corvette
MPK-229 Kalmykiya Parchim II (Project 1331M) 232 Corvette
MPK-99 Zelenodolsk Parchim II (Project 1331M) 308 Corvette
Nakat Nanuchka IV (Project 1234.7) 526 Guided Missile Patrol Craft

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Berezina Berezina (Project 1833) 154 Replenishment Ship
Besposchadnyy Skory (Project 30bis) Destroyer
Besshumnyy Skory (Project 30bis) 743 Destroyer
Bessmennyy Krivak II (Project 1135M) Guided Missile Frigate
Bezboyaznennyy Sovremennyy (Project 956) 754 Guided Missile Destroyer
Bezukoriznennyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 802 Guided Missile Frigate
Bezuprechniy Sovremennyy (Project 956) 439 Guided Missile Destroyer
Bezzavetnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 807 Guided Missile Frigate
Bodryy Krivak I (Project 1135) 710 Guided Missile Frigate
Boevoy Sovremennyy (Project 956) 720 Guided Missile Destroyer
Boris Chilkin Boris Chilkin (Project 1559) Replenishment Oiler
Briz Nanuchka I (Project 1234) 430 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
BS-411 Orenburg Yankee (Project 667) 601 Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
BT-126 Sonya (Project 1265) 433 Coastal Minesweeper
BT-79 Sonya (Project 1265) 430 Coastal Minesweeper
Burnyy Sovremennyy (Project 956) 778 Guided Missile Destroyer
Burun Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 566 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Deyatelnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 811 Guided Missile Frigate
Doblestnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 949 Guided Missile Frigate
Donetskiy Shakhter Alligator (Project 1171) 119 Landing Ship Tank
Dostoynyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 978 Guided Missile Frigate
Druzhnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 754 Guided Missile Frigate
Fedor Vidyaev Don (Project 310) 877 Submarine Tender
Gordelivy Krivak II (Project 1135M) Guided Missile Frigate