warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/warships/public_html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/content.inc on line 288.

Russia

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: Russian Navy
Ship Prefix: RFS - Russian Federation Ship
Date Formed: 17 January 1992
(Strength) Personnel: 135,000
Vessels on World Warships: 739

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
R-109 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 952 Patrol Combatant
R-11 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 940 Patrol Combatant
R-14 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 924 Patrol Combatant
R-160 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 054 Patrol Combatant
R-18 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 937 Patrol Combatant
R-19 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 978 Patrol Combatant
R-20 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 921 Patrol Combatant
R-24 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 946 Patrol Combatant
R-29 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 916 Patrol Combatant
R-297 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 951 Patrol Combatant
R-298 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 971 Patrol Combatant
R-47 Tarantul I (Project 1241.1) 819 Patrol Combatant
Rassvet Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 520 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Razliv Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) 450 Guided Missile Patrol Craft
RT-231 Lida (Project 10750) 219 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-233 Lida (Project 10750) 300 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-234 Lida (Project 10750) 372 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-248 Lida (Project 10750) 348 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-252 Lida (Project 10750) 239 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-273 Lida (Project 10750) 210 Inshore Minesweeper
RT-57 Lida (Project 10750) 316 Inshore Minesweeper
Samum Sivuch (Project 1239) 616 Corvette
Sergey Osipov Boris Chilkin (Project 1559) Replenishment Oiler
Serpukhov Buyan-M (Project 21631) 603 Corvette

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
K-446 Yankee (Project 667) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-449 Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-455 Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-473 Alfa (Project 705K) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-480 Ak Bars Akula I (Project 971) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-487 Podol'sk Delta III (Project 667BDR) 915 Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-490 Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-496 Borisoglebsk Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-506 Zelenograd Delta III (Project 667BDR) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-525 Arkhangelsk Oscar I (Project 949) Guided Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
K-536 Sierra III (Project 945B) Submarine (Nuclear)
K-64 Podmoskovye Delta IV (Project 667BDRM) Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
Kerch Kara (Project 1134B) 713 Guided Missile Cruiser
Khabarovsk Kresta II (Project 1134A) Guided Missile Cruiser
Kiev Kiev (Project 1143) Aircraft Carrier
Komsomolets Ukrainy Kashin (Project 61) Destroyer
Konstyantyn Olshanskyy Ropucha I (Project 775) 154 Landing Ship Tank
Koreyets Nanuchka III (Project 1234.1) Guided Missile Patrol Craft
Kotlas Ropucha I (Project 775) 035 Landing Ship Tank
Krasnaya Presnya Alligator (Project 1171) 115 Landing Ship Tank
Krasnyy Kavkaz Kashin (Project 61) Destroyer
Kraznyy Krym Kashin (Project 61) Destroyer
KS-403 Karzan Yankee (Project 667) 633 Ballistic Missile Submarine (Nuclear)
Ladnyy Krivak I (Project 1135) 801 Guided Missile Frigate