United States of America (USCG)

National Flag

Badge

Name of Service: United States Coast Guard
Ship Prefix: USCGC - United States Coast Guard Cutter
Vessels on World Warships: 314

Active Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Cormorant Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87313 Patrol Boat
Crocodile Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87369 Patrol Boat
Cuttyhunk Island 1322 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Dauntless Reliance 624 Medium Endurance Cutter
Decisive Reliance 629 Medium Endurance Cutter
Dependable Reliance 626 Medium Endurance Cutter
Diamondback Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87370 Patrol Boat
Diligence Reliance 616 Medium Endurance Cutter
Donald Horsley Sentinel 1117 Fast Response Cutter
Dorado Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87306 Patrol Boat
Douglas Munro Hamilton 724 High-Endurance Cutter
Drummond Island 1323 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Edisto Island 1313 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Escanaba Bear 907 Medium Endurance Cutter
Farallon Island 1301 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Fir Juniper 213 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Forward Bear 911 Medium Endurance Cutter
Galveston Island Island 1349 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Hamilton Legend 753 National Security Cutter (Large)
Hammerhead Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87302 Patrol Boat
Harriet Lane Bear 903 Medium Endurance Cutter
Hawksbill Marine Protector (Damen Stan 2600) 87312 Patrol Boat
Healy Healy 20 Coast Guard Icebreaker
Heriberto Hernandez Sentinel 1114 Fast Response Cutter

Historic Ships

Name Class Pennant Designation
Cushing Island 1321 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Dallas Hamilton 716 High-Endurance Cutter
Dexter Casco 385 High-Endurance Cutter
Durable Reliance 628 Medium Endurance Cutter
Escape Diver 6 Medium Endurance Cutter
Evergreen Balsam 295 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Firebush Balsam 393 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Gallatin Hamilton 721 High-Endurance Cutter
Gentian Balsam 290 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Grand Isle Island 1338 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Hamilton Hamilton 715 High-Endurance Cutter
Hornbeam Balsam 394 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Iris Balsam 395 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Ironwood Balsam 297 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Jarvis Hamilton 725 High-Endurance Cutter
Jefferson Island Island 1340 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Key Biscayne Island 1339 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Laurel Balsam 291 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Lipan Cherokee (Navajo) WMEC85 Fleet Ocean Tug
Mackinac Casco 371 High-Endurance Cutter
Madrona Balsam 302 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Mallow Balsam 396 Seagoing Buoy Tender
Manitou Island 1302 Coast Guard Patrol Craft
Manitowoc Tacoma Frigate

Future Ships

Name Class Hull Number Pennant Designation
Benjamin Dailey Sentinel 1123 Fast Response Cutter
Forrest O Rednour Sentinel 1130 Fast Response Cutter
Jacob Poroo Sentinel 1125 Fast Response Cutter
Joseph Gerczak Sentinel 1127 Fast Response Cutter
Joseph O Doyle Sentinel 1133 Fast Response Cutter
Kimball Legend 756 National Security Cutter (Large)
Midgett Legend 757 National Security Cutter (Large)
Nathan Bruckenthal Sentinel 1129 Fast Response Cutter
Oliver F Berry Sentinel 1135 Fast Response Cutter
Richard H. Patterson Sentinel 1124 Fast Response Cutter
Richard T Snyder Sentinel 1128 Fast Response Cutter
Robert G Ward Sentinel 1131 Fast Response Cutter
Terrell Horne Sentinel 1126 Fast Response Cutter
William C Hart Sentinel 1134 Fast Response Cutter